Courses Offered
PG: M.Tech(ES), M.Tech(CSE), MBA * UG: B.Tech CIVIL,ME,EEE,ECE,CSE * Diploma in ME, ECE
Latest updates
For Management seats Contact 77299 89434, 9177427229, 9505506224

Transport - Routes

VISVESVARA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
MP PATELGUDA
IBRAHIMPATNAM, RANGA REDDY DIST. 501 510.


DETAILS Transport Routes and Fee Details


ROUTE NO.1

DRIVER NAME: Bhagavan Reddy .K
CELL NO.9603117957

S.No Bus Stop Name Timings
1 Shivam Road 7.40 AM
2 Vidya Nagar 7.50 AM
3 Tarnaka 8.00 AM
4 Habsiguda 8.05 AM
5 Uppal X-Road 8.10 AM
6 Nagole X-Road 8.15 AM
7 Rajivgandhi Nagar 8.20 AM
8 B.N Reddy 8.35 AM
9 VCET 8.50 AM

ROUTE NO.2

DRIVER NAME: B Srinivas
MOBILE NO.9010043257

S.No Bus Stop Name Timings
1 Sagar Ring Road Parking 7.40 AM
2 Balapur 7.50 AM
3 Chandrayan Gutta 8.00 AM
4 Yadagiri Theatre 8.05 AM
5 Is Sadan 8.10 AM
6 Champapet 8.15 AM
7 Greenpark Colony 8.20 AM
8 Karmanghat 8.25 AM
9 Bairamalguda 8.30 AM
10 Sagar Ring Road 8.35 AM
11 VCET 8.50 AM

ROUTE NO.3

DRIVER NAME: B Yagagiri
CELL NO.9986633428

S.No Bus Stop Name Timings
1 Koti Women's College 7.45 AM
2 Malakpet 7.55 AM
3 T.V Tower 8.00 AM
4 Dilsukh Nagar 8.05 AM
5 Chaitanya Puri 8.10 AM
6 Kothapet 8.15 AM
7 LB Nagar 8.20 AM
8 VCET 8.50 AM


ROUTE NO.4

DRIVER NAME:JayandraChari
CELL NO.9959060641

S.No Bus Stop Name Timings
1 Sagar Ring Road Parking 7.35 AM
2 Saroor Nagar Katta(Priyadarshini Park) 7.40 AM
3 Saroor Nagar Mandal office 7.45 AM
4 Kothapet (Omni) 7.50 AM
5 Mohan Nagar 7.55 AM
6 Nagole 8.00 AM
7 Alkapuri 8.10 AM
8 Kamineni 8.15 AM
9 Sahara 8.20 AM
10 Sushma Theater 8.25 AM
11 Panama 8.27 AM
12 Ganesh Temple 8.30 AM
13 Raithu Bazar 8.32 AM
14 Raveendra Bharathi School 8.35 AM
15 NGO'S & Shiva Shindhu 8.40 AM
16 Vaidevi Nagar 8.42 AM
17 B N Reddy Nagar 8.45 AM
18 VCET 9.00AM

 

NEWLY PROPOSING ROUTES

(A)ECIL Cross Roads----AS Rao Nagar -- Neredmet Cross Roads ---Ramakrishnapuram --  AOC Centre (also covers Safilguda, Hanumanpeta, AAnandbag,  West Marredpally nearest places) ---East Marredpally Check Post --- Government Polytechnic / Printing Press (covers Addagutta area ) --- Sangeet--Mettuguda --- Tarnaka ----- Habsiguda ----- Nagole ------- Sagar Road ----- College.

(B).  Vidyanagar----RTC X Roads-----Musheerabad (Covers Kavadiguda, Gandhinagar, etc),----Padmaraonagar X Roads-----Secunderabad Station (Covers Ganesh Temple/Reservation Complex), Chilakalguda X roads-----Seethaphalmundi----------National Institute of Nutrition------Tarnaka----Habsiguda----Uppal----LB Nagar---as  usual to College

(C). Balanagar---Ferozguda (covers BHEL R & D, HAL, AIR India Limited, & surrounding areas) --------- Bowyenpally (covers Old & New) --- Patny ---- Clock Tower (Ganesh Temple) ------- St. Anns Circle ---- Sangeet ----- Seethaphalmandi (via Fly Over) -----  National Institution of Nutrition (covers Osmania University surrounding areas ) -------Railway Degree College ------- Tarnaka ----- Habsiguda----Nagole ---- Sagar Road ----- College. 

D).JNTUH--->KPHB--->KPHB VILLAGE--->Y JUNCTION--->MOOSAPET X ROAD---> BHARATNAGAR---ERRAGADDA--->ESI---->S R NAGAR--->MYTRIVANAM--->AMEERPET---> PUNJAUTTA---KHAIRATHABAD--->LAKDI-KA-PHOOL--->NAMPALLY--->ABIDS---KOTI---->VCET COLLEGE